Program
July 2nd


Day 2

July 2
Saturday

8:00 AM

Slack

1. Team Roping

1.

Kenny Burt / Bobby Mulligan

2.

Taylor Cherry / Murry Krieger

3.

TJ Milne / Linden Rohloff

4.

Korbin Mills / Landon Dowling

5.

Bryce Key / Colin Shaver

6.

Fallyn Mills / Carson Gunderson

7.

Shya Rowley / Zane Jones

8.

Sierra Loewen / Billy Loewen

9.

Kevin Lyons / Travis Yaklin

10.

Jerry Stojan / Jason Skene

11.

Colton Klassen / Linden Rohloff

12.

Rylie Dowling / Landon Dowling

13.

Hanna Leitch / Harold Crouch

14.

Hanna Pederson / OJ Harris

15.

 Jerry Stojan / Dave Campbell

16.

Cruz Lillico / Roan Heck

17.

Kenny Burt / Colin Shaver

18.

Sierra Loewen / Sydnee Loewen

19.

Nate Siemens / Felipe Coelho

20.

Taylor Cherry / Billy Loewen

21.

Colton Klassen / Murry Krieger

22.

Khai Lacey / Ryan Collett

23.

Rylie Dowling / Carson Gunderson


2. Ladies Barrels

1.

Shelby Corr

2.

Madison Miller

3.

Kenzie Skene

4.

Fallyn Mills

5.

Mylee Burns

6.

Steff Moore

7.

Hailey Rodrigue

8.

Charlee Park

9.

Jessie Haegler

10.

Hanna Leitch

11.

Keaton Collett

12.

Melissa Fletcher

13.

Angie Bell

14.

Kate White

15.

Peyton Norton

16.

Keeley Miller

17.

Shelby Cook

18.

Sienna Ghostkeeper

19.

Kylie Clough

20.

Scarlett Skinner

21.

Kaila Honing

22.

Krystal Fowler

23.

Ashley Bridges

11:00 AM

3. Flat Races

** Cut Off for entries 10:30
** Races register daily at the rodeo office

1.

Walk, Trot & Run

2.

Stock Horse Race

3.

Ladies Race

4.

Pony Race 14.2 & Under

5.

1/2 Mile Open

6.

Cowhide Race

 


4. Pony Chariot Racing

1:00 PM

GRAND ENTRY

1. Novice Horse Riding

1.

Chase Siemens

2.

Ty Jones

3.

Brayson Ohnysty

4.

Mason Hale


2. Team Roping

1.

Ingram Pederson / OJ Harris

2.

Cruz Lillico / Marty Lillico

3.

Ashley Mulligan / Bobby Mulligan

4.

Ingram Pederson / Tyler Pederson

5.

Bryce Key / Kenzie Skene

6.

Acacia Milne / TJ Milne

7.

Darby Wallan / Travis Yaklin

8.

Nate Siemens / Justin Harrell

9.

Ashley Mulligan / Darcy Anderson

10.

Jason Skene / Kenzie Skene

11.

Kevin Lyons / Marty Lillico

12.

Cole Ray / Keaton Sheridan

13.

Hanna Pederson / Tyler Pederson

14.

Danny Moore / Clayton Moore

15.

Cole Ray / Ryan Collett

16.

Ryder Badgerow / Shelby Cook

 


3. Ladies Breakaway

1.

Donna Barker

2.

Rylie Dowling

3.

Hanna Pederson

4.

Megan Smith

5.

Mylee Burns

6.

Ashley Mulligan

7.

Hanna Leitch

8.

Sonya Salopree

9.

Shelby Corr

10.

Brinnly Thomson

11.

Taylor Cherry

12.

Charlee Park

 


4. Junior Steer Riding

1.

Pecos Moore

2.

Dayton Leach

3.

Maverick Studley

4.

Ridley Bennett

 


5. Ladies Breakaway

1.

Sydnee Loewen

2.

Acacia Milne

3.

Ella Stevenson

4.

Patti Jo Collett

5.

Kate White

6.

Sierra Loewen

7.

Keaton Collett

8.

Steff Moore

9.

Madison Miller

10.

Fallyn Mills

11.

Keeley Miller

 


6. Tie Down Roping

1.

TJ Milne

2.

Ingram Pederson

3.

Keaton Sheridan

4.

Carson Gunderson

5.

Nate Siemens

6.

Felipe Coelho

7.

Justin Harrell

8.

Cole Ray

9.

Colton Klassen

10.

Clayton Moore

11.

Korbin Mills

12.

Tyler Pederson

13.

Ryan Collette

 


7. Bareback Riding

1.

Chase Siemens

2.

Jared Froese

3.

Denver Leitch

 


8. Saddle Bronc

1.

Brekan Loewen

2.

Justin Harrell

3.

William Spence

 


9. MINI Wild Pony Race

    Ages 10 & Under 
    (Pre-Register at Rodeo Office)

 


10. Calf Scramble

     Ages 6 & Under 

 


11. Mutton Bustin'

     Ages 6 & Under
    (Pre-Register at Rodeo Office)

 


12. Ladies Barrels

1.

Ashley Mulligan

2.

Jorja Ohnysty

3.

Donna Barker

4.

Heather Butler

5.

Jayme Lillico

6.

Jenn Pederson

7.

Rayne Robinson

8.

Hayley Watson

9.

Presley Hipkins

10.

Sonya Salopree

11.

Alyssa Hawkins

12.

Sarah Stojan

13.

Jacey Hallahan

14.

Kami Babuik

15.

Gerry Sebastian

16.

Taylor Cherry

17.

Kaitlyn Braun

18.

Meia Chambers

19.

Ella Stevenson

20.

Natalie Blagbourn

 


13. Steer Wrestling

1.

Tyler Pederson

2.

Felipe Coelho

3.

Jerry Stojan

4.

Kevin White

5.

Zane Jones

6.

Clayton Moore

7.

Ryan Collett

 


14. Triathlon

(Enter at rodeo office daily)

 


15. Bull Riding

1.

Randy Field

2.

Jessie Havell

3.

Quinton Field

4.

Logan Dabko

5.

Osman Alvarez

6.

Nathan Aubin

7.

Travis Warburton

8.

JR Lambert

9.

Lane Jensen

10.

Zachary King

11.

Daniel Doble

12.

Kurt Kipling

13.

Morgan Byer

14.

Storm Noskey

15.

Korbyn Savard

16.

William Spence

17.

Denver Leitch

 


16. Bull Scramble

(Enter at rodeo office daily, ages 18 & up)

 


16. Trick Riders

6:30 PM

17. All Pro Chuckwagons


Beer Gardens

Dance to the music of Tracy Millar

Rio Grande Sports Association

Ropin’ Ridin’ & Racin’ Since 1916

Mailing Address

Contact Us:
Box 1803
Beaverlodge, AB
T0H0C0
© 1916 to Rio Grande Rodeo. All rights reserved.