Program
July 1st


Day 1

July 1
Friday

8:00 AM

Slack

1. Team Roping

1.

Cole Ray / Ryan Collett

2.

Colton Klassen / Linden Rohloff

3.

Shya Rowley / Zane Jones

4.

Ryder Badgerow / Shelby Cook

5.

Sierry Loewen / Billy Loewen

6.

Kenny Burt / Colin Shaver

7.

Khai Lacey / Ryan Collett

8.

Fallyn Mills / Carson Gunderson

9.

Hanna Pederson / Tyler Pederson

10.

Jason Skene / Kenzie Skene

11.

Taylor Cherry / Murry Krieger

12.

Cole Ray / Keaton Sheridan

13.

Bryce Key / Colin Shaver

14.

TJ Milne / Linden Rohloff

15.

Kevin Lyons / Travis Yaklin

16.

Taylor Cherry / Billy Loewen

17.

Kenny Burt / Bobby Mulligan

18.

Rylie Dowling / Landon Dowling

19.

Sierry Loewen / Sydnee Loewen

20.

Justin Harrell / Felipe Coelho

21.

Jerry Stojan / Jason Skene

22.

Kelsey Drinkall / Keaton Collett

23.

Hanna Leitch / Harold Crouch

24.

Colton Klassen / Murray Krieger

25.

Nate Siemens / Justin Harrell


2. Ladies Barrels

1.

Jacey Hallahan

2.

Scarlett Skinner

3.

Jessie Haegler

4.

Hailey Rodrigue

5.

Ashley Bridges

6.

Kaila Honing

7.

Rylee Trenholm

8.

Sarah Stojan

9.

Kenzie Skene

10.

Kaitlyn Braun

11.

Steff Moore

12.

Jenn Pederson

13.

Taylor Cherry

14.

Hanna Leitch

15.

Angie Bell

16.

Kate White

17.

Kami Babuik

18.

Ella Stevenson

19.

Heather Butler

20.

Keaton Collett

21.

Krystal Fowler

22.

Haley Watson

11:00 AM

3. Flat Races

** Cut Off for entries 10:30
** Races register daily at the rodeo office

1.

Walk, Trot & Run

2.

Stock Horse Race

3.

Ladies Race

4.

Pony Race 14.2 & Under

5.

1/2 Mile Open

6.

Cowhide Race

 


4. Pony Chariot Racing

1:00 PM

GRAND ENTRY
Trick Riders- The Peace Country Cowgirls

1. Novice Horse Riding

1.

Brayson Ohnysty

2.

Ty Jones

3.

Ryder Badgerow

4.

Mason Hale


2. Team Roping

1.

 Hanna Pederson / OJ Harris

2.

Ashley Mulligan / Bobby Mulligan

3.

Cruz Lillico / Roan Heck

4.

Rylie Dowling / Carson Gunderson

5.

Bryce Key / Kenzie Skene

6.

Jerry Stojan / Dave Campbell

7.

Darby Wallan / Travis Yaklin

8.

Ingram Pederson / Tyler Pederson

9.

Kevin Lyons / Marty Lillico

10.

Acacia Milne / TJ Milne

11.

Korbin Mills / Landon Dowling

12.

Ashley Mulligan / Darcy Anderson

13.

Cruz Lillico / Marty Lillico

14.

Ingram Pederson / OJ Harris

15.

Nate Siemens / Felipe Coelho

 


3. Ladies Breakaway

1.

Rylie Dowling

2.

Brinnly Thomson

3.

Acacia Milne

4.

Fallyn Mills

5.

Rylee Trenholm

6.

Hanna Leitch

7.

Kelsey Drinkall

8.

Sydnee Loewen

9.

Donna Barker

10.

Charlee Park

11.

Shelby Corr

12.

Keaton Collett

 


4. Junior Steer Riding

1.

Dayton Leach

2.

Ridley Bennett

3.

Pecos Moore

4.

Maverick Studley

 


5. Ladies Breakaway

1.

Sonya Salopree

2.

Taylor Cherry

3.

Sierra Loewen

4.

Ahsley Mulligan

5.

Patti Jo Collett

6.

Mylee Burns

7.

Keeley Miller

8.

Kate White

9.

Steff Moore

10.

Hanna Pederson

11.

Megan Smith

12.

Madison Miller

13.

Ella Stevenson

 


6. Tie Down Roping

1.

Nate Siemens

2.

Ingram Pederson

3.

Korbin Mills

4.

Keaton Sheridan

5.

TJ Milne

6.

Tyler Pederson

7.

Felipe Coelho

8.

Cole Ray

9.

Ryan Collett

10.

Colton Klassen

11.

Justin Harrell

12.

Carson Gunderson

 


7. Saddle Bronc

1.

Brekan Loewen

2.

William Spence

3.

Justin Harrell

 


8. MINI Wild Pony Race

    Ages 10 & Under 
    (Pre-Register at Rodeo Office)

 


9. Calf Scramble

     Ages 6 & Under & Ages 7 -10 

 


10. Mutton Bustin'

     Ages 6 & Under
    (Pre-Register at Rodeo Office)

 


11. Ladies Barrels

1.

Keeley Miller

2.

Rayne Robinson

3.

Jayme Lillico

4.

Charlee Park

5.

Mylee Burns

6.

Presley Hipkins

7.

Madison Miller

8.

Natalie Blagborne

9.

Kylie Clough

10.

Ashley Mulligan

11.

Sonya Salopree

12.

Meia Chambers

13.

Shelby Corr

14.

Gerry Sebastian

15.

Donna Barker

16.

Sienna Ghostkeeper

17.

Alyssa Hawkes

18.

Peyton Norton

19.

Shelby Cook

20.

Fallyn Mills

 


12. Steer Wrestling

1.

Jerry Stojan

2.

Tyler Pederson

3.

Zane Jones

4.

Ryan Collett

5.

Kevin White

6.

Felipe Coelho

 


13. Triathlon

(Enter at rodeo office daily)

 


14. Bull Riding

1.

Quinton Field

2.

Korbyn Savard

3.

Zachary King

4.

Jessie Havell

5.

Morgan Byer

6.

Logan Dabko

7.

Kurt Kipling

8.

JR Lambert

9.

Randy Field

10.

William Spence

11.

Storm Noskye

12.

Daniel Doble

13.

Nathan Aubin

14.

Travis Warburton

15.

Shane Pelter

16.

Adam Blackbourn

17.

Wilbert Tindale

18.

Osman Alvarez

19.

Brock Mead

20.

Lane Jensen

21

Austin Paley

 


15. Bull Scramble

(Enter at rodeo office daily, ages 18 & up)

 


16. Trick Riders

6:30 PM

17. All Pro Chuckwagons


9:00 PM

Beer Gardens

Dance to the music of Tracy Millar

Rio Grande Sports Association

Ropin’ Ridin’ & Racin’ Since 1916

Mailing Address

Contact Us:
Box 1803
Beaverlodge, AB
T0H0C0
© 1916 to Rio Grande Rodeo. All rights reserved.