Program
July 1st
Day 2
Slack
1. Team Roping
1. | Ryder Badgerow / Shelby Cook |
2. | Ryder Badgerow / Shelby Cook |
3. | Kenny Burt / Bobby Mulligan |
4. | Korbin Mills / Linden Rohloff |
5. | Hanna Pederson / Tyler Pederson |
6. | Nolan Patton / Owen Patton |
7. | Shya Rowley / Zane Jones |
8. | Clayton Moore / OJ Harris |
9. | Chad Cooper / Ryan Collett |
10. | Ashley Mulligan / Jory Wilson |
11. | Kenny Burt / Jim Green |
12. | Rylie Bonderoff / Wyatt Bonderoff |
13. | Destiny Ollenberger / Brittany |
14. | Lacee Badgerow / Paulie Klassen |
15. | Tyler Pederson / Cole Harris |
16. | Danny Moore / OJ Harris |
17. | Korbin Mills / Dallas Knoblauch |
18. | Todd Bonderoff / Bobby Mulligan |
19. | Herman Peters / Owen Patton |
20. | Lara Kelly / Ashley Mulligan |
21. | Chad Frazer / Jory Wilson |
22. | Lacee Badgerow / Ty Kern |
23. | Destiny Ollenberger / Logan |
24. | TJ Milne / Linden Rohloff |
25. | Chad Frazer / Dallas Knoblauch |
26. | Brooke Auclair / Eugene Auclair |
2. Ladies Barrels
1. | Brittany Ollenberger |
2. | Kate White |
3. | Sonya Salopree |
4. | Tina Bassett |
5. | Casey Chudak |
6. | Emma Busson |
7. | Jorja Ohnysty |
8. | Kim Mahon |
9. | Steff Moore |
10. | Daylin Howatt |
11. | Katrina Ridsdale |
12. | Hanna Leitch |
13. | Jayda BigCharles |
14. | Ashley Bridges |
15. | Tylynn Howson |
16. | Lacee Badgerow |
17. | Bailey Bleil |
18. | Dawnette Rolling |
19. | Rayne Robinson |
20. | Melissa Fletcher |
21. | Katrina Favell |
22. | Hayley Watson |
23. | Lara Kelly |
24. | Ashley Fillion |
25. | Shelby Corr |
26. | Kylie Clough |
27. | Jilleena Schultz |
28. | Hanna McGladdery |
29. | Hailey Rodrigue |
3. Flat Races
** Cut Off for entries 10:30
** Races register daily at the rodeo office
1. | Walk, Trot & Run |
2. | Stock Horse Race |
3. | Ladies Race |
4. | Pony Race 14.2 & Under |
5. | 1/2 Mile Open |
6. | Cowhide Race |
4. Pony Chariot Racing
GRAND ENTRY
5. Bareback
1. | Logan Rasmussen - Texas Jack #6202 |
2. | Tyson Ray - Moccasin Patches |
3. | Braydon Kreil - Truflex |
6. Novice Bronc Riding
1. | Mason Hale - Woodstock #712 |
7. Team Roping
1. | Daryl Mills / Mac Leask Jr |
2. | Cole Ray / Stan Reid |
3. | Nate Siemens / Nolan Patton |
4. | Rylie Bonderoff / Tyler Bonderoff |
5. | Daryl Mills / Fallyn Mills |
6. | Marty Lillico / Murry Krieger |
7. | Justin Rasmussen / Logan |
8. | Hanna Pederson / Keaton Collett |
9. | Darrel Klassen / Ty Kern |
10. | Sierra Loewen / Billy Loewen |
11. | Cruz Lillico / Marty Lillico |
12. | Jackie Leask / Mac Leask SR |
13. | Murry Krieger / Kim Krieger |
14. | Darrel Klassen / Paulie Klassen |
15. | Cole Ray / Charlee Park |
16. | Acacia Milne / TJ Milne |
17. | Nate Siemens / Keaton Sheridan |
18. | Cruz Lillico / Billy Loewen |
19. | Todd Bonderoff / Tyler Bonderoff |
20. | Justin Rasmussen / Rob Rasmussen |
21. | Fallyn Mills / Mac Leask Jr |
8. Junior Steer Riding
1. | Pecos Moore |
2. | Dayton Leach |
3. | Gavin Hatt |
4. | Austin Joachim |
5. | Jonas Frizzi |
9. Ladies Breakaway
1. | Mylee Burns |
2. | Sienna Moodie |
3. | Hailey Rodrigue |
4. | Steff Moore |
5. | Kate White |
6. | Hanna Pederson |
7. | Meia Chambers |
8. | Tommi Sue Little |
9. | Lacee Badgerow |
10. | Tylynn Howson |
11. | Rylee Trenholm |
12. | Kelsey Drinkall |
13. | Shelby Corr |
14. | Lara Kelly |
15. | Ashley Mulligan |
16. | Kali Clare Atkings |
17. | Brooke Auclair |
10. Bull Riding
1. | Louis Cardinal - Pack Rat #1 |
2. | Aidan Mazurenko -Minds Eye #2 |
3. | Issac Janzen - Free Spins #44 |
4. | Daniel Doble - Lil Bit of Gold #76 |
5. | Justin Field - White Line Fever #71 |
6. | Auzyn Corr - Unlawful Entry #77 |
7. | Lane Jensen - Fire & Ice # 804 |
11. Ladies Breakaway
1. | Fallyn Mills |
2. | Megan Smith |
3. | Emalayne McGladdery |
4. | Donna Barker |
5. | Destiny Ollenberger |
6. | Shya Rowley |
7. | Kaitlyn Busson |
8. | Sierra Loewen |
9. | Brinnly Thomson |
10. | Rylie Bonderoff |
11. | Sonya Salopree |
12. | Hanna Leitch |
13. | Keaton Collett |
14. | Acacia Milne |
15. | Kim Krieger |
16. | Charlee Park |
Trick Rider - Riata Guynup
12. Tie Down Roping
1. | Keaton Sheridan |
2. | Wyatt Bonderoff |
3. | Clayton Moore |
4. | Chad Cooper |
5. | Tyler Pederson |
6. | Nolan Patton |
7. | Korbin Mills |
8. | Marty Lillico |
9. | Nate Siemens |
10. | Justin Rasmussen |
11. | Ryan Collett |
12. | Cole Ray |
13. | TJ Milne |
13. Saddle Bronc
1. | Eylam Podolak - Red White & Blue |
2. | Levi McPhee - Black Betty |
14. MINI Wild Pony Race
Ages 10 & Under
(Pre-Register at Rodeo Office)
15. Calf Scramble
Ages 6 & Under & Ages 7 -10
16. Mutton Bustin'
Ages 6 & Under
(Pre-Register at Rodeo Office)
17. Ladies Barrels
1. | Jen Pederson |
2. | Tristan Robertson |
3. | Meia Chambers |
4. | Ashley Mulligan |
5. | Paulie Klassen |
6. | Angie Bell |
7. | Shelby Cook |
8. | Raea Sipple |
9. | Emalayne McGladdery |
10. | Presley Hipkins |
11. | Rylee Trenholm |
12. | Kaelyn Jones |
13. | Mylee Burns |
14. | Jayme Lillico |
15. | Donna Barker |
16. | Artaysha Studley |
17. | Sienna Moodie |
18. | Chanel Trenholm |
19. | Keaton Collett |
20. | Sienna Ghostkeeper |
21. | Kami Babuik |
22. | Peyton Norton |
23. | Destiny Ollenberger |
24. | Charlee Park |
18. Bull Riding
1. | Rylan Murphy - Unknown #91 |
2. | Morgan Byer - H-0877 Changing Gears |
3. | Korbyn Savard - H-177Nabanay |
4. | Jacob Wight - 2001 Painted Valley |
5. | Austin Paley - 514 Golden Boy |
6. | Charlie Yahey - 804 Baby Groot |
19. Steer Wrestling
1. | Wyatt Bonderoff |
2. | Nate Siemens |
3. | Greg Mulhall |
4. | Zane Jones |
5. | Cole Harris |
6. | Buck Peters |
7. | Kevin White |
8. | Clayton Moore |
9. | Tyler Pederson |
10. | Owen Patton |
20. Triathlon
(Enter at rodeo office daily)
21. Bull Riding
1. | Kye Wylie - 729 Doc Holiday |
2. | Scott Smith - F12 Pipeline Trash |
3. | Kurt Kipling - 866 Bad Habits |
4. | Shane Pelter - 864 Fence Crawler |
5. | John Apsassin - 30G Sundance Kid |
6. | Quinton Field - 913 Say When |
7. | Randy Field - 969 Just Dabbn It |
8. | Bhrair Cooper - G10 Smoke a lil' Smoke |
22. Bull Scramble
Enter at the rodeo office daily, age 18 and over.